top of page

PROGRAM

Check the schedule fo Congress

11.09.2022- (WEDNESDAY)

10:00 am - Opening of the secretariat

01:45 pm - Beginning of the scientific program and exhibition area

4:20 pm - 4:45 pm - Break and visit to the exhibition area

06:00 pm - End of the scientific program


1

  11.10.2022 (THURSDAY)

07:00 am - Opening of the secretariat

08:00 am - Beginning of the scientific program and exhibition area

10:35 am - 11:00 am - Break and visit to the exhibition area

11:00 am - 12:15 pm - SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - POLITEC / COCHLEAR

12:30 pm - 13:45 pm - Lunch

1:45 pm - 3:00 pm - SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - MED-EL

4:20 pm - 4:45 pm - Break and visit to the exhibition area

06:00 pm - End of the scientific program


1

    11.11.2022 (FRIDAY)

07:00 am - Opening of the secretariat

08:00 am - Beginning of the scientific program and exhibition area

10:35 am - 11:00 am - Break and visit to the exhibition area

11:00 am - 12:15 pm - SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - AB

12:30 pm - 13:45 pm - Lunch

1:45 pm - 3:00 pm - SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - Oticon A/S 

4:20 pm - 4:45 pm - Break and visit to the exhibition area

4:45 pm - 6:00 pm - Board Meeting 

06:00 pm - End of the scientific program

1
06:30 pm - General Assembly

  11.12.2022 (SATURDAY)

07:00 am - Opening of the secretariat


08:00 am - Beginning of the scientific program and exhibition area

10:35 am - 11:00 am - Break and award for scientific works

12:30 pm - 13:45 pm - Lunch


4:20 pm - 4:45 pm - Break and visit to the exhibition area

06:00 pm - End of the scientific program

1

Check the full scientific program or by the day

capa politzer.png

11.09

Wednesday

11.10

Thursday

11.11

Friday

11.12

Saturday

CONFIRMED SPEAKERS

  • Álvaro M Pacheco (Argentina)

  • Álvaro Muiños De Andrade (Brazil)

  • Ana H Kim (Usa)

  • André Luiz De Ataíde (Brazil)

  • Andre Souza De Albuquerque Maranhão (Brazil)

  • Andrzej Zarowski (Belgium)

  • Andy De Oliveira Vicente (Brazil)

  • Angel Ramos (Spain)

  • Arnaud Deveze (France)

  • Arthur Menino Castilho (Brazil)

  • Bernardo Faria Ramos (Brazil)

  • Carlos Cenjor (Spain)

  • Carlos Eduardo Cesário De Abreu (Brazil)

  • Carolina Der (Chile)

  • Claudio Marcio Yudi Ikino (Brazil)

  • Codruta Neumann (United Kingdom)

  • Cristiano Tonello (Brazil)

  • Daniela Carvalho (Usa)

  • David M Kaylie (Usa)

  • Debara L Tucci (Usa)

  • Edson Bastos Freitas (Brazil)

  • Edson Ibrahim Mitre (Brazil)

  • Eduardo Tanaka Massuda (Brazil)

  • Fayez Bahmad Jr (Brazil)

  • Felippe Felix (Brazil)

  • Fernando De Andrade Balsalobre (Brazil)

  • Giovanni Danesi (Italy)

  • Graziela de Souza Queiroz Martins (Brasil)

  • Henrique Penteado De Camargo Gobbo (Brazil)

  • Henryk Skarżyński (Poland)

  • Holger Sudhoff (Germany)

  • Howard W. Francis (Usa)

  • Iulo Sérgio Barauna Filho (Brazil)

  • James E. Saunders (Usa)

  • Jan Boucek (Czech Republic)

  • Janaina Patricio (Brazil/Spain)

  • Janez Rebol (Slovenia)

  • Javier Gavilán Bouzas (Spain)

  • Ja-Won Koo (South Korea)

  • Jay Rubinstein (Usa)

  • João Paulo Peral Valente (Brazil)

  • Joel Lavinsky (Brazil)

  • Jose Augustin Caraballo (Venezuela)

  • José Ricardo Gurgel Testa (Brazil)

  • Juan Carlos Cisneros Lesser (Mexico)

  • Juan Manuel García Gómez (Colombia)

  • Justin S Golub (Usa)

  • Lawrence R Lustig (Usa)

  • Lucas Bevilacqua Alves Da Costa (Brazil)

  • Luis Lassaletta Atienza (Spain)

  • Luiz Carlos Alves De Sousa (Brazil)

  • Luiz Fernando Manzoni Lourençone (Brazil)

  • Luiz Rodolpho Penna Lima Junior (Brazil)

  • Manohar Bance (United Kingdom)

  • Manuel Manrique Rodríguez (Spain)

  • Marcos Alexandre Da Franca Pereira (Brazil)

  • Mariana De Carvalho Leal (Brazil)

  • Mariana Hausen Pinna (Brazil)

  • Mario Zernotti (Argentina)

  • Maurizio Barbara (Italy)

  • Miguel Aristegui (Spain)

  • Milan Profant (Slovakia)

  • Mohan Kameswaran (India)

  • Monica Majeski Dos Santos Machado (Brazil)

  • Neil Donnelly (United Kingdom)

  • Nelson Álvares Cruz Filho (Brazil)

  • Norma De Oliveira Penido (Brazil)

  • Nuri Özgirgin (Turkey)

  • Oswaldo Laércio Mendonça Cruz (Brazil)

  • Patricia Arena Abramides (Brazil)

  • Paulo Roberto Lazarini (Brazil)

  • Pedro Luiz Mangabeira Albernaz (Brazil)

  • Pelin Koçdor (Turkey)

  • Petra Kalitová (Czech Republic)

  • Piotr Henryk Skarżyński (Poland)

  • Pradeep Vundavalli (India)

  • Rafael Jaramillo (Colombia)

  • Ranjith Rajeswaran (India)

  • Raquel Salomone (Brazil)

  • Ricardo Dourado Alves (Brazil)

  • Ricardo Ferreira Bento (Brazil)

  • Roberto Andrea Carlo Bonanomi (Brazil)

  • Robinson Koji Tsuji (Brazil)

  • Rogerio Hamerschmidt (Brazil)

  • Ronaldo Nunes Toledo (Brazil)

  • Rubens De Brito (Brazil)

  • Sady Selaimen Da Costa (Brazil)

  • Samuel H. Selesnick (Usa)

  • Sergio Ramos (Brazil)

  • Silvio Da Silva Caldas Neto (Brazil)

  • Stephen O’leary (Australia)

  • Tatiana Alves Monteiro (Brasil)

  • Tatiane Vacaro (Brazil)

  • Wolf-Dieter Baumgartner (Austria)

whatsapp-logo-1.png
bottom of page